Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • A. J. Ellender

    28

    St. Helena

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Albany

    8

    Vernado

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Archbishop Rummel

    17

    Catholic - B.R.

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    55

    False River

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Belaire

    0

    Amite

    41

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Brother Martin

    35

    East Ascension

    26

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Capitol

    19

    Redemptorist

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Captain Shreve

    7

    Dutchtown

    48

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Denham Springs

    64

    Live Oak

    20

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Dunham

    19

    East Feliciana

    44

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • East Iberville

    0

    Northeast

    50

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Franklinton

    60

    Bogalusa

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hanson Memorial

    18

    Ascension Episcopal

    35

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Haynes Academy

    14

    Christian Life

    42

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Holy Cross

    28

    West St. John

    8

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Independence

    20

    Kentwood

    39

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Livonia

    56

    Morgan City

    27

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Loranger

    14

    St. Michael the Archangel

    23

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    56

    Ascension Christian

    0

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Mamou

    14

    Sacred Heart

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • McKinley

    34

    Central -B.R

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • North Vermilion

    8

    St. John

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Parkview Baptist

    41

    Baker

    20

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Plaquemine

    49

    Jennings

    47

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Pope John Paul II

    23

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    49

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Riverside Academy

    62

    St. James

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • South Pike, MS

    21

    Jewel Sumner

    35

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Springfield

    21

    Northlake Christian

    26

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • St. Amant

    31

    Lutcher

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • University Lab

    34

    Brusly

    7

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Walker

    46

    Broadmoor

    48

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Warren Easton

    21

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    14

    Port Allen

    30

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Westminster Christian

    13

    White Castle

    30

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Zachary

    41

    Scotlandville

    7

    AT
    09/26 - Final

Sammy Knight elected to Saints Hall of Fame

Sports
Tuesday, May 17, 2011 - 4:15pm

Former New Orleans Saints safety Sammy Knight has been elected to the Saints Hall of Fame while former long-time media member Bruce Miller has been chosen as the recipient of the Joe Gemelli Fleur De Lis Award for 2011. Both will be inducted at a ceremony this fall.

Knight, who played six seasons for the Saints from 1997-2002, was part of the first New Orleans Saints team in franchise history to win a playoff game in the 2000 season under Jim Haslett.

Signed as a free agent out of USC in 1997, Knight led the Saints in interceptions in five of his six seasons in New Orleans and he remains the all-time leader in interception returns for touchdowns in franchise history with four.
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment