Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Amite

    0

    Jewel Sumner

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ascension Catholic

    0

    West St. John

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ascension Christian

    0

    White Castle

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ascension Episcopal

    0

    Gueydan

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Baker

    0

    Glen Oaks

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Belaire

    0

    Redemptorist

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Berwick

    0

    Donaldsonville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Bogalusa

    0

    Independence

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Broadmoor

    0

    Central - B.R.

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Capitol

    0

    East Feliciana

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Catholic - B.R.

    0

    McKinley

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Catholic - P.C.

    0

    Sacred Heart

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Christian Life

    0

    Southern Lab

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Denham Springs

    0

    University Lab

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Dutchtown

    0

    East Ascension

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Live Oak

    0

    Scotlandville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Lorager

    0

    Albany

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Lutcher

    0

    Plaquemine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Madison Prep

    0

    Kentwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • North Central

    0

    False River

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Northeast

    0

    Episcopal

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Port Allen

    0

    Parkview Baptist

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Sophie B. Wright

    0

    St. James

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • South Plaquemines

    0

    Riverside Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Springfield

    0

    Pine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • St. Amant

    0

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • St. Helena College & Career Academy

    0

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • St. John

    0

    East Iberville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • St. Michael the Archangel

    0

    Tara

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Varnado

    0

    Haynes Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ville Platte

    0

    Livonia

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Walker

    0

    Zachary

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • West Feliciana

    0

    Brusly

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm

Local NFL Draft recap: Mettenberger picked by Titans in 6th round

Local NFL Draft recap: Mettenberger picked by Titans in 6th round
Photo provided by MGN Online
Saints
Saturday, May 10, 2014 - 7:53pm

 

Notable Undrafted Players:

DT Anthony Johnson (LSU)

S Craig Loston (LSU)

FB J.C. Copeland (LSU)

WR Lee Doss (SU)

Round 7:

WR James Wright (LSU) - Cincinnati Bengals - 239th

CB Andre Hal (Port Allen HS) - Houston Texans - 216th

Round 6:

OT Tavon Rooks - New Orleans Saints - 202nd

RB Alfred Blue (LSU)- Houston Texans - 181st

QB Zach Mettenberger (LSU)- Tennessee Titans - 178th

Round 5:

LB Ronald Powell - New Orleans Saints - 169th

S Vinnie Sunseri - New Orleans Saints - 167th

LB Lamin Barrow (LSU)- Denver Broncos - 156th

WR Ryan Grant (Tulane)- Washington Redskins - 142nd

Round 4:

LB Khairi Fortt - New Orleans Saints - 126th

Round 3:

OL Trai Turner (LSU)- Carolina Panthers - 92nd

Round 2:

WR Jarvis Landry (LSU)- Miami Dolphins - 63rd

CB Stanley Jean-Baptiste - New Orleans Saints - 58th

RB Jeremy Hill (LSU)- Cincinnati Bengals - 55th

DT Ego Ferguson (LSU)- Chicago Bears - 51st

Round 1:

WR Brandin Cooks - New Orleans Saints - 20th

WR Odell Beckham Jr. (LSU)- New York Giants - 12th

OL Greg Robinson (Thibodaux)- St. Louis Rams - 2nd

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment