Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Amite

    18

    Jewel Sumner

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    27

    West St. John

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    6

    White Castle

    68

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Episcopal

    46

    Gueydan

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Baker

    27

    Glen Oaks

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Belaire

    30

    Redemptorist

    27

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Berwick

    0

    Donaldsonville

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bogalusa

    37

    Independence

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Broadmoor

    34

    Central - B.R.

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Capitol

    0

    East Feliciana

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    27

    McKinley

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - P.C.

    49

    Sacred Heart

    51

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Christian Life

    0

    Southern Lab

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Denham Springs

    21

    University Lab

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Dutchtown

    30

    East Ascension

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final/OT
  • Live Oak

    6

    Scotlandville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lorager

    32

    Albany

    8

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lutcher

    14

    Plaquemine

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    6

    Kentwood

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • North Central

    28

    False River

    39

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Northeast

    0

    Episcopal

    31

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Port Allen

    26

    Parkview Baptist

    60

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Sophie B. Wright

    12

    St. James

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • South Plaquemines

    0

    Riverside Academy

    40

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Springfield

    48

    Pine

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Amant

    28

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Helena College & Career Academy

    22

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. John

    54

    East Iberville

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Michael the Archangel

    43

    Tara

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Varnado

    42

    Haynes Academy

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ville Platte

    0

    Livonia

    21

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Walker

    20

    Zachary

    70

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    32

    Brusly

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final

2012 Saints Schedule

2012 Saints Schedule
Saints

POSTED: Tuesday, April 17, 2012 - 6:13pm

UPDATED: Thursday, May 3, 2012 - 9:37pm

2012 PRESEASON SCHEDULE
(All times CENTRAL)

Date                      Opponent                                       Kickoff              TV
Aug. 5                   Arizona Cardinals                           7:00 pm  NFL Network
Aug. 9                   at New England Patriots                 6:30 pm      CST/FOX 8
Aug. 17                 JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS            7:00 pm      CST/FOX 8
Aug. 25                 HOUSTON TEXANS                      7:00 pm       CBS
Aug. 30                 at Tennessee Titans                       6:00 pm     CST/FOX 8

2012 REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
(All times CENTRAL)

Date                      Opponent                                           Kickoff             TV
Sept. 9                  WASHINGTON REDSKINS                 Noon                FOX
Sept. 16                at Carolina Panthers                             Noon                  FOX
Sept. 23                KANSAS CITY CHIEFS                       Noon             CBS
Sept. 30                at Green Bay Packers                         3:15 pm             FOX
Oct. 7                    SAN DIEGO CHARGERS                   7:30 pm         NBC
Oct. 14                  BYE
Oct. 21                  at Tampa Bay Buccaneers                12:00 pm           FOX
Oct. 28                  at Denver Broncos                             7:30 pm            NBC
Nov. 5                   PHILADELPHIA EAGLES (MON.)      7:30 pm              ESPN    
Nov. 11                 ATLANTA FALCONS                           Noon               FOX
Nov. 18                 at Oakland Raiders                             3:05 p.m.          FOX
Nov. 25                 SAN FRANCISCO 49ers                    3:15 pm           FOX
Nov. 29                 at Atlanta Falcons (Thursday)           7:30 pm       NFL Network
Dec. 9                    at New York Giants                            3:15 pm            FOX
Dec. 16                 TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS               Noon                FOX
Dec. 23                 at Dallas Cowboys                               Noon                FOX
Dec. 30                 CAROLINA PANTHERS                       Noon               FOX       
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment