Satellite Satellite

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 3 2014
  • A. J. Ellender

    0

    West St. John

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Archbishop Rummel

    0

    Dutchtown

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Ascension Christian

    0

    Ascension Episcopal

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Belaire

    0

    East Iberville

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Broadmoor

    0

    Denham Springs

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Brusly

    0

    Parkview Baptist

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Bunkie

    0

    North Central

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Capitol

    0

    Northlake Christian

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Catholic - B.R.

    0

    Salmen

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Christian Life

    0

    Albany

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Cohen College Prep

    0

    Riverside Academy

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Donaldsonville

    0

    Independence

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Episcopal

    0

    Ascension Catholic

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Franklinton

    0

    Amite

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Glen Oaks

    0

    University Lab

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Iowa

    0

    White Castle

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Jewel Sumner

    0

    St. Michael the Archangel

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • John Ehret

    0

    St. Amant

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Kentwood

    0

    West Feliciana

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Live Oak

    0

    Zachary

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Lutcher

    0

    East Ascension

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Madison Prep

    0

    Tara

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • McDonogh #35

    0

    Livonia

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • McKinley

    0

    Landry/Walker

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Northeast

    0

    Dunham

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Northwood - Lena

    0

    False River

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Opelousas Catholic

    0

    Catholic - P.C.

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Port Allen

    0

    Baker

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Redemptorist

    0

    East Feliciana

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Scotlandville

    0

    Central -B.R

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Southern Lab

    0

    Plaquemine

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Southern Lab

    0

    Plaquemine

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • St. Edmund

    0

    Westminster Christian

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • St. Helena College & Career Academy

    0

    Springfield

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • St. James

    0

    Fisher

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • St. Thomas Aquinas

    0

    Pine

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Woodlawn - B.R.

    0

    Assumption

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00pm
  • Erath

    0

    St. John

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Pearl River

    0

    Varnado

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Pine Prairie

    0

    Sacred Heart

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Walker

    0

    Loranger

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm

LSU beats Southeastern 8 - 4

LSU beats Southeastern 8 - 4
MGN
LSU

POSTED: Friday, May 30, 2014 - 4:57pm

UPDATED: Friday, May 30, 2014 - 4:58pm

UPDATE: LSU went on to beat Southeastern 8 - 4 on Friday, May 30, at Alex Box Stadium. 

-----

ORIGINAL: LSU will play host to the NCAA Baton Rouge Regional in Alex Box Stadium, Skip Bertman Field beginning at 2 p.m. CT Friday when the No. 1 seed Tigers meet No. 4 seed Southeastern Louisiana. No. 2 seed Houston will face No. 3 seed Bryant at 7 p.m. CT Friday in the second game of the four-team regional.

The regional continues Saturday and Sunday and, if necessary, will finish on Monday. The winner of the Baton Rouge Regional will face the winner of the Houston Regional, hosted by Rice University, in an NCAA Super Regional next weekend.

LSU is playing host to a regional for the 22nd time in school history. All games of the regional may be viewed at ESPN3.com.

Regional tickets are on sale to LSU baseball season ticket holders until 5 p.m. CT on Tuesday, May 27. Regional ticket booklets, good for all games, are $100 (suites and Champion's Club), $75 (gold field box, gold grandstand and grandstand) and $50 (bleachers and standing room only). All parking passes are $60.

Season ticket holders who selected the will-call option will be able to begin picking up their tickets at the LSU Ticket Office from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Monday, May 26 through Thursday, May 29 at the LSU Athletic Ticket Office. The Alex Box Stadium hours beginning on Friday will be determined once game times have been set.

Any available all-session booklets will go on sale to the general public Thursday, May 29, at 8 a.m.

Any available individual-session tickets will go on sale to the general public Friday morning at 8 a.m.

Game 7 tickets will not go on-sale unless necessary after the conclusion of Game 6. On-sale information will be announced after Game 6 if necessary. Individual session tickets are $10.

Gates will open two hours prior to the first game each day, and the stadium will be cleared between games.

LSU fans are encouraged to sign up for Geaux-Mail for e-mail alerts regarding ticket availability should a public on-sale be available. Fans are encouraged to check the LSU Ticket Marketplace beginning Thursday afternoon for tickets put on sale by season ticket holders who may not be able to attend some of the games.

Ticket Forwarding will also available for fans to electronically transfer their tickets to other fans.
The LSU Athletics Ticket Office is open this week from 8 a.m. till 5 p.m. For more information, visit http://www.lsutix.net/ or call 225.578.2184.

NCAA Regional Schedule
Baton Rouge, La.
Alex Box Stadium
All times Central and subject to change

Friday, May 30
Game 1 - 2 p.m. - #4 seed Southeastern Louisiana vs. #1 seed LSU
Game 2 - 7 p.m. - #3 seed Bryant vs. #2 seed Houston

Saturday, May 31
Game 3 - 2 p.m. - Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser
Game 4 - 7 p.m. - Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner

Sunday, June 1
Game 5 – 2 p.m. - Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Loser
Game 6 – 7 p.m. - Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner

Monday, June 2
Game 7 – 7 p.m. - Game 6 Winner vs. Game 6 Loser (if necessary)   

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment