Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Albany

    6

    Springfield

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Amite

    20

    Southern Lab

    16

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    23

    Christian Life

    12

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    39

    Ridgewood

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Ascension Episcopal

    6

    Opelousas Catholic

    43

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Belaire

    6

    Broadmoor

    49

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Belle Chasse

    54

    Brusly

    42

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    35

    Denham Springs

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Catholic - P.C.

    59

    East Iberville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Central -B.R

    6

    Jesuit

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Dutchtown

    10

    Destrehan

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • East Ascension

    42

    St. Charles

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • East Feliciana

    8

    Zachary

    49

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • False River

    6

    Houma Christian

    33

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Glen Oaks

    6

    Scotlandville

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • H.L. Bourgeois

    12

    St. Amant

    55

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • J.S. Clark

    21

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jeanerette

    22

    Capitol

    33

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • KIPP Renaissance

    20

    Parkview Baptist

    45

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Loranger

    21

    Kentwood

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    40

    Redemptorist

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Marksville

    36

    Independence

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mentorship Academy

    0

    Baker

    46

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Metairie Park Country Day

    10

    Episcopal

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Northeast

    8

    Tara

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Opelousas

    0

    McKinley

    42

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Pine

    20

    Bogalusa

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Pineville

    29

    Walker

    26

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Plaquemine

    35

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Port Allen

    22

    Livonia

    46

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside Academy

    44

    West St. John

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • St. John

    22

    Dunham

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • St. Martin, MS

    50

    St. Helena College & Career Academy

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • St. Michael Archangel

    19

    Live Oak

    10

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • University Lab

    27

    LaGrange

    26

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Vandebilt Catholic

    17

    St. James

    36

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Vernado

    0

    Jewel Sumner

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    28

    St. Louis

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • West Jefferson

    28

    Lutcher

    42

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • White Castle

    12

    Donaldsonville

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final

SEC Tournament Network affiliates announced

SEC Tournament Network affiliates announced
Photo by Martin McCallister
Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, March 7, 2012 - 10:00am

UPDATED: Wednesday, March 7, 2012 - 10:04am

The SEC Network has announced its affiliates for the first two days of the Southeastern Conference Tournament that begins play Thursday at noon with LSU and Arkansas in the New Orleans Arena.

The regionally-syndicated over-the-air network will air all four games on both Thursday and Friday before ESPN on ABC televises the semifinals on Saturday and the championship on Sunday afternoon.

The following affiliates will carry the games in the state of Louisiana | Full Affiliate List (.pdf):

Baton Rouge - WBXH - all games live Thursday and Friday.
Lafayette - KLAF - afternoon games live Thursday and Friday; Evening games Thursday and Friday on tape delay (check local listings).
Monroe -- KARD-DT2 - afternoon games live Thursday and Friday; No coverage of the third game Thursday and Friday; Fourth game televised on tape delay each night (check local listings).
New Orleans - WUPL - all games live Thursday and Friday.
Shreveport - KMSS/KSHV - all games live Thursday and Friday; Afternoon games each day on KMSS and evening games on KSHV.

LSU and Arkansas meet in the first game of the tournament with the winner to face No. 1 seed and SEC Champion Kentucky Friday at noon.

All LSU men's basketball broadcasts are available on the LSU Sports Radio Network, on 100.7 FM in Baton Rouge, and to members of the Geaux Zone (www.LSUsports.net/live). The AT&T pregame show begins at 11:30 a.m. CT on Thursday.
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment