Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Amite

    18

    Jewel Sumner

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    27

    West St. John

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    6

    White Castle

    68

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Episcopal

    46

    Gueydan

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Baker

    27

    Glen Oaks

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Belaire

    30

    Redemptorist

    27

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Berwick

    0

    Donaldsonville

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bogalusa

    37

    Independence

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Broadmoor

    34

    Central - B.R.

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Capitol

    0

    East Feliciana

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    27

    McKinley

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - P.C.

    49

    Sacred Heart

    51

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Christian Life

    0

    Southern Lab

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Denham Springs

    21

    University Lab

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Dutchtown

    30

    East Ascension

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final/OT
  • Live Oak

    6

    Scotlandville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lorager

    32

    Albany

    8

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lutcher

    14

    Plaquemine

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    6

    Kentwood

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • North Central

    28

    False River

    39

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Northeast

    0

    Episcopal

    31

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Port Allen

    26

    Parkview Baptist

    60

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Sophie B. Wright

    12

    St. James

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • South Plaquemines

    0

    Riverside Academy

    40

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Springfield

    48

    Pine

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Amant

    28

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Helena College & Career Academy

    22

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. John

    54

    East Iberville

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Michael the Archangel

    43

    Tara

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Varnado

    42

    Haynes Academy

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ville Platte

    0

    Livonia

    21

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Walker

    20

    Zachary

    70

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    32

    Brusly

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final

Local track and field star preps for U.S. Junior Olympics

Sports

POSTED: Friday, June 24, 2011 - 4:55pm

UPDATED: Friday, June 24, 2011 - 9:04pm

Hosanna Christian Academy student athlete Laticia Watson is fresh off her victory at the 2011 Track and Field AAU Southeast Region and is now preparing for the U.S. Junior Olympics.

Laticia competes in the heptahlon, an event that consist of shot put, 100 meter hurdles, 200 meter sprint, high jump, long jump, javelin and 800 meter run.

Click on the video for the complete story.

If you have a story idea email me at matt.boudreaux@nbc33tv.com

Also, follow me on twitter @MattBoudreaux

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment