Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Amite

    12

    Loranger

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Archbishop Hannan

    6

    Springfield

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    7

    Ascension Catholic

    62

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Baker

    6

    West Feliciana

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brusly

    13

    Vandebilt Catholic

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    20

    Dutchtown

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Central Catholic

    28

    Ascension Episcopal

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Donaldsonville

    13

    Patterson

    45

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • East Iberville

    8

    West St. John

    80

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Episcopal

    14

    Dunham

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Glen Oaks

    12

    Parkview Baptist

    56

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Independence

    39

    Albany

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Live Oak

    44

    Walker

    10

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Livonia

    53

    Port Barre

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • McKinley

    7

    St. Amant

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Northeast

    28

    Capitol

    13

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Plaquemine

    54

    Belaire

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Pope John Paul II

    6

    St. Helena College & Career Academy

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Riverside Academy

    55

    Isidore Newman

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Sacred Heart

    28

    False River

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Scotlandville

    13

    Denham Springs

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Southern Lab

    63

    Madison Prep

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. James

    20

    South Plaquemines

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. John

    36

    White Castle

    44

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. Thomas Aquinas

    42

    Northlake Christian

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Tara

    8

    Lutcher

    47

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • University Lab

    54

    Port Allen

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Varnado

    42

    Christian Life

    22

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Woodlawn - B.R.

    34

    East Ascension

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final

LHSAA Top-28 All Tournament Teams

LHSAA Top-28 All Tournament Teams
Sports

POSTED: Monday, March 14, 2011 - 12:00am

UPDATED: Monday, March 14, 2011 - 3:23pm

 

2011 Ladies’ Top 28 All-Tournament Team

Keke Veal, St Thomas More

Brooklyn Arceneaux, STM

Shayla Riley, Jennings

Brandi Jeffery, St James

Tashana Triplett, Winnfield

Dennisha Chambers, Plain Dealing

*Sh’Lonte Allen, Arcadia

Reagan Maricle, Fairview

Brittany Maddox, Fairview

Skylar Chenevert, Plainfield

Ciara Bussell, Starks

Rosa Bryant, Bastrop

 

Tournament MVP - Keke Veal, St Thomas More

 

 

Boys’ Top 28 All-Tournament Team

Lance Bernard, Souther Lab

Jalan West, Bossier

Levie Wright, Scotlandville

Jacorius Turner, Pleasant hill

Marvin Fraizer, Jr., Zwolle

Ronald Martin, White Castle

Ricardo Gathers, Riverside

Javan Felix, St. Augutine

Xavier Lee, Carroll

D.D. Birdlong, Rapides

Dequavious Wagner, Peabody

Joseph James, Bossier

 

Tournament MVP - Javan Felix

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment