Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Albany

    0

    Bogalusa

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Archbishop Hannan

    0

    St. Helena College & Career Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Belaire

    0

    Lutcher

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Brusly

    0

    Baker

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Central -B.R

    0

    Walker

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Donaldsonville

    0

    Fanklin

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Dunham

    0

    Capitol

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Ascension

    0

    St. Amant

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Feliciana

    0

    Northeast

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Iberville

    0

    Ascension Christian

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Episcopal

    0

    Redemptorist

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • False River

    0

    St. Edmund

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Glen Oaks

    0

    Port Allen

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Highland Baptist

    0

    Ascension Episcopal

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Independence

    0

    Amite

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Jewel Sumner

    0

    Loranger

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Kentwood

    0

    Christian Life

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • McKinley

    0

    Dutchtown

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Mentorship Academy

    0

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • OPEN/TBD

    0

    Parkview Baptist

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Pine Prairie

    0

    Livonia

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Plaquemine

    0

    St. Michael the Archangel

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Pope John Paul II

    0

    Springfield

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Sacred Heart

    0

    Beekman Charter

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Scotlandville

    0

    Broadmoor

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Sophie B. Wright

    0

    Riverside Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Southern Lab

    0

    Vernado

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • St. James

    0

    Carver Collegiate Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Tara

    0

    Live Oak

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • University Lab

    0

    West Feliciana

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • West St. John

    0

    St. John

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • White Castle

    0

    Ascension Catholic

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Woodlawn - B.R.

    0

    Catholic - B.R.

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Zachary

    0

    Denham Springs

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Arkansas School for Deaf

    30

    Louisiana School for Deaf

    61

    AT
    10/30 - Final
  • North Central

    0

    Catholic - P.C.

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00pm

LHSAA Top-28 All Tournament Teams

LHSAA Top-28 All Tournament Teams
Sports

POSTED: Monday, March 14, 2011 - 12:00am

UPDATED: Monday, March 14, 2011 - 3:23pm

 

2011 Ladies’ Top 28 All-Tournament Team

Keke Veal, St Thomas More

Brooklyn Arceneaux, STM

Shayla Riley, Jennings

Brandi Jeffery, St James

Tashana Triplett, Winnfield

Dennisha Chambers, Plain Dealing

*Sh’Lonte Allen, Arcadia

Reagan Maricle, Fairview

Brittany Maddox, Fairview

Skylar Chenevert, Plainfield

Ciara Bussell, Starks

Rosa Bryant, Bastrop

 

Tournament MVP - Keke Veal, St Thomas More

 

 

Boys’ Top 28 All-Tournament Team

Lance Bernard, Souther Lab

Jalan West, Bossier

Levie Wright, Scotlandville

Jacorius Turner, Pleasant hill

Marvin Fraizer, Jr., Zwolle

Ronald Martin, White Castle

Ricardo Gathers, Riverside

Javan Felix, St. Augutine

Xavier Lee, Carroll

D.D. Birdlong, Rapides

Dequavious Wagner, Peabody

Joseph James, Bossier

 

Tournament MVP - Javan Felix

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment