Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 3 2014
  • Erath

    0

    St. John

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Pearl River

    0

    Varnado

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Pine Prairie

    0

    Sacred Heart

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm
  • Walker

    0

    Loranger

    0

    AT
    10/02 - 7:00pm

2014 Louisiana High School Football Standings

5A-District 4

District

Overall

W L W L
Denham Springs 0 0 2 1
Scotlandville 0 0 2 1
Central B.R. 0 0 2 1
Walker 0 0 1 1
Live Oak 0 0 1 2
Zachary 0 0 1 2
Broadmoor 0 0 1 2

5A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Catholic B.R. 0 0 3 0
East Ascension 0 0 2 1
Woodlawn B.R. 0 0 2 1
McKinley 0 0 2 1
St. Amant 0 0 2 1
Dutchtown 0 0 1 2

5A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Slidell 0 0 3 0
Ponchatoula 0 0 3 0
St. Paul 0 0 2 1
Northshore 0 0 2 1
Fontainebleau 0 0 2 1
Covington 0 0 1 2
Hammond 0 0 1 2
Mandeville 0 0 1 2

5A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Thibodaux 0 0 3 0
Destrehan 0 0 3 0
Hahnville 0 0 2 1
Terrebonne 0 0 2 1
Central Lafourche 0 0 2 1
Bourgeois 0 0 1 2
South Lafourche 0 0 1 2
East St. John 0 0 1 2

4A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
St. Michael 0 0 4 0
Plaquemine 0 0 4 0
Lutcher 0 0 3 1
Tara 0 0 1 2
Belaire 0 0 1 3

4A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
South Terrebonne 0 0 3 0
Morgan City 0 0 1 2
Assumption 0 0 0 3
Ellender 0 0 0 3
Vandebilt Catholic 0 0 0 3

3A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Church Point 0 0 2 0
Livonia 0 0 2 0
Pine Prairie 0 0 2 1
Port Barre 0 0 2 1
Ville Platte 0 0 1 2
Northwest 0 1 0 3

3A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
West Feliciana 0 0 3 0
University Lab 0 0 3 0
Parkview Baptist 0 0 2 1
Baker 0 0 2 1
Port Allen 0 0 2 1
Brusly 0 0 1 2
Glen Oaks 0 0 0 3

3A-District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Sumner 0 0 2 1
Amite 0 0 2 1
Loranger 0 0 1 2
Bogalusa 0 0 1 2
Independence 0 0 1 2
Albany 0 0 0 3

3A-District 9

District

Overall

W L W L
White 0 0 3 1
Donaldsonville 0 0 2 2
Berwick 0 0 1 2
Franklin 0 0 0 3
Patterson 0 0 0 3

2A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Episcopal 0 0 3 0
Northeast 0 0 3 0
Capitol 0 0 1 2
East Feliciana 0 0 1 2
Dunham 0 0 1 2
Istrouma 0 0 0 0
Redemptorist 0 0 0 3

2A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Northlake Christian 0 0 3 0
Springfield 0 0 3 0
Pine 0 0 2 1
St. Thomas Aquinas 0 0 2 1
Mt. Hermon 0 0 0 0
St. Helena Central 0 0 0 3
Archbishop Hannan 0 0 0 3
Pope John Paul II 0 0 0 3

2A-District 10

District

Overall

W L W L
Haynes Academy 1 0 2 1
Riverside Academy 0 0 3 0
Newman 0 0 3 0
Wright 0 0 1 0
St. James 0 0 1 2
Fisher 0 0 0 0
Carver 0 0 0 0
South Plaquemines 0 0 0 1
W.L. Cohen 0 0 0 1

1A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Catholic P.C. 0 0 1 2
St. Edmund 0 0 1 2
Sacred Heart 0 0 1 2
North Central 0 0 1 2
False River 0 0 1 2
Pointe Coupee Central 0 0 0 1

1A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Kentwood 0 0 4 0
Madison Prep 0 0 2 1
Christian Life 0 0 2 2
Southern Lab 0 0 1 3
Varnado 0 0 1 3

1A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Hanson Memorial 0 0 3 0
Ascension Episcopal 0 0 2 1
Lafayette Christian Academy 0 0 2 1
Vermilion Catholic 0 0 2 1
Central Catholic 0 0 1 2
Highland Baptist Christian 0 0 1 2
Gueydan 0 0 0 3

1A-District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Ascension Catholic 0 0 3 0
West St. John 0 0 2 1
Ascension Christian 0 0 2 1
White Castle 0 0 2 1
East Iberville 0 0 0 3
St. John 0 0 0 3