Satellite Satellite

2014 Louisiana High School Football Standings

5A-District 4

District

Overall

W L W L
Zachary 6 0 9 1
Denham Springs 5 1 6 4
Scotlandville 4 2 7 3
Central B.R. 2 4 4 6
Live Oak 2 4 4 6
Broadmoor 2 4 3 7
Walker 0 6 0 10

5A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Catholic B.R. 5 0 9 1
St. Amant 3 2 6 4
Woodlawn B.R. 2 3 6 4
East Ascension 2 3 5 5
Dutchtown 2 3 4 6
McKinley 1 4 4 6

5A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Ponchatoula 7 0 10 0
Mandeville 6 1 7 3
St. Paul 5 2 7 3
Covington 4 3 5 5
Slidell 3 4 6 4
Fontainebleau 2 5 4 6
Northshore 1 6 3 7
Hammond 0 7 1 9

5A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Destrehan 7 0 10 0
Thibodaux 6 1 9 1
Hahnville 5 2 7 3
East St. John 4 3 5 5
South Lafourche 3 4 4 6
Central Lafourche 2 5 4 6
Bourgeois 1 6 2 8
Terrebonne 0 7 2 8

4A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Plaquemine 4 0 9 1
St. Michael 3 1 9 1
Lutcher 2 2 6 4
Tara 1 3 3 7
Belaire 0 4 3 7

4A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
South Terrebonne 4 0 9 1
Vandebilt Catholic 3 1 4 6
Assumption 3 2 3 7
A.J. Ellender 1 3 3 7
Ellender 0 0 0 3
Morgan City 0 4 2 8

3A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Livonia 5 0 9 0
Church Point 4 1 9 1
Northwest 3 2 4 6
Ville Platte 2 3 3 7
Port Barre 1 4 3 7
Pine Prairie 0 5 3 7

3A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
University Lab 6 0 10 0
West Feliciana 4 2 8 2
Parkview Baptist 4 2 6 4
Port Allen 4 2 6 4
Brusly 2 4 3 7
Baker 1 5 4 6
Glen Oaks 0 6 0 10

3A-District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Amite 5 0 8 2
Loranger 4 1 6 4
Bogalusa 3 2 4 6
Sumner 2 3 5 5
Independence 1 4 2 8
Albany 0 5 2 8

3A-District 9

District

Overall

W L W L
Patterson 4 0 7 3
White 3 1 7 3
Donaldsonville 2 2 5 5
Berwick 1 3 2 8
Franklin 0 4 0 10

2A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
East Feliciana 5 1 6 3
Dunham 4 2 5 4
Northeast 3 2 7 2
Episcopal 3 2 7 2
Redemptorist 1 4 2 8
Capitol 1 4 2 8
Mentorship Academy 0 1 0 5

2A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
St. Thomas Aquinas 6 0 9 1
Northlake Christian 4 2 8 2
Springfield 4 2 7 2
Pine 3 3 5 4
St. Helena Central 3 3 3 7
Archbishop Hannan 1 5 1 8
Pope John Paul II 0 6 1 9

2A-District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Riverside Academy 7 0 10 0
Newman 6 1 9 1
St. James 5 2 6 4
South Plaquemines 4 3 4 6
Carver 3 4 4 6
Wright 2 5 3 7
Haynes Academy 1 0 5 5
Fisher 1 6 2 8
W.L. Cohen 0 7 0 10

1A-District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
St. Edmund 4 0 6 3
Catholic P.C. 3 1 5 4
Sacred Heart 2 2 5 5
False River 1 3 3 6
North Central 0 4 1 9

1A-District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Southern Lab 4 0 5 5
Kentwood 3 1 7 2
Madison Prep 2 2 6 4
Varnado 1 3 4 6
Christian Life 0 4 2 8

1A-District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Vermilion Catholic 6 0 9 1
Central Catholic 5 1 8 2
Ascension Episcopal 4 2 7 3
Hanson Memorial 2 4 6 4
Lafayette Christian Academy 2 4 5 5
Highland Baptist Christian 2 4 5 5
Gueydan 0 6 0 10

1A-District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
West St. John 5 0 8 2
Ascension Catholic 4 1 8 2
White Castle 3 2 7 3
St. John 2 3 2 8
Ascension Christian 1 4 3 7
East Iberville 0 5 0 10