Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Albany

    0

    Bogalusa

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Archbishop Hannan

    0

    St. Helena College & Career Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Belaire

    0

    Lutcher

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Brusly

    0

    Baker

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Central -B.R

    0

    Walker

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Donaldsonville

    0

    Fanklin

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Dunham

    0

    Capitol

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Ascension

    0

    St. Amant

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Feliciana

    0

    Northeast

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • East Iberville

    0

    Ascension Christian

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Episcopal

    0

    Redemptorist

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • False River

    0

    St. Edmund

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Glen Oaks

    0

    Port Allen

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Highland Baptist

    0

    Ascension Episcopal

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Independence

    0

    Amite

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Jewel Sumner

    0

    Loranger

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Kentwood

    0

    Christian Life

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • McKinley

    0

    Dutchtown

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Mentorship Academy

    0

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • OPEN/TBD

    0

    Parkview Baptist

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Pine Prairie

    0

    Livonia

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Plaquemine

    0

    St. Michael the Archangel

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Pope John Paul II

    0

    Springfield

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Sacred Heart

    0

    Beekman Charter

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Scotlandville

    0

    Broadmoor

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Sophie B. Wright

    0

    Riverside Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Southern Lab

    0

    Vernado

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • St. James

    0

    Carver Collegiate Academy

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Tara

    0

    Live Oak

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • University Lab

    0

    West Feliciana

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • West St. John

    0

    St. John

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • White Castle

    0

    Ascension Catholic

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Woodlawn - B.R.

    0

    Catholic - B.R.

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Zachary

    0

    Denham Springs

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • North Central

    0

    Catholic - P.C.

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00pm

AP Releases LA Prep Football Poll

AP Releases LA Prep Football Poll

POSTED: Tuesday, September 15, 2009 - 8:23am

UPDATED: Thursday, June 3, 2010 - 11:58pm

Statewide high school football rankings compiled by the
Louisiana Sports Writers Association. First-place votes are in
parenthesis, followed by record, points and the previous week's
ranking.

Class 5A
1. West Monroe (9) 2-0 141 1
2. Hahnville (2) 2-0 132 2
3. Archbiship Shaw (1) 2-0 122 3
4. Thibodaux 2-0 100 8
5. Catholic-Baton Rouge2-0 80 9
6. Archbishop Rummel 2-0 71 10
7. Destrehan 1-1 53 4
8. Barbe 2-0 49 NR
9. Central 1-1 44 6
10. Acadiana 1-1 38 5
Others receiving votes: St. Paul's 30, Sulphur 20, Central
Lafourche 19, St. Augustine 18, Comeaux 9, Brother Martin 6,
Terrebonne 3, St. Thomas More 1.

Class 4A
1. Salmen (8) 2-0 139 1
2. Lutcher (3) 2-0 135 3
3. Neville (1) 1-1 109 2
4. Edna Karr 2-0 103 4
5. Franklinton 2-0 89 6
6. Alexandria 2-0 86 5
7. Ruston 2-0 80 7
8. Bastrop 2-0 58 10
9. Sam Houston 2-0 32 NR
10. Jennings 2-0 28 NR
Others receiving votes: Cecilia 21, Breaux Bridge 14, Northside
12, St. Louis 7, Belle Chasse 5, Helen Cox 3, Parkway 3, McDonogh
35 2, Minden 2, Ouachita 1.

Class 3A
1. Notre Dame (12) 2-0 144 1
2. Redemptorist 2-0 132 2
3. Parkview Baptist 2-0 119 4
4. Westlake 2-0 94 8
5. Patterson 1-1 88 7
6. Eunice 1-1 70 3
7. Richwood 1-1 64 5
8. Iowa 2-0 57 NR
9. Independence 1-1 56 10
10. St. James 0-2 26 6
Others receiving votes: Kaplan 22, North Vermilion 18, Amite 11,
Holy Cross 11, Loyola Prep 9, Caldwell 5, Marksville 3, Avoyelles
2, Church Point 2, Plaquemine 2, Albany 1.

Class 2A
1. John Curtis (12) 1-0 144 1
2. (tie) Capitol High Academy 2-0 121 2
(tie) Evangel 1-1 121 2
4. St. Charles Catholic 2-0 110 4
5. Farmerville 2-0 90 7
6. Donaldsonville 2-0 72 8
7. Rosepine 2-0 62 9
8. Many 1-1 55 5
9. Sterlington 2-0 36 NR
10. Port Barre 1-1 33 6
Others receiving votes: South Beauregard 26, Iota 21, Clinton
11, Winnfield 8, Calvary Baptist 6, University 6, Menard 4, Welsh
3, Episcopal 2, Lake Arthur 1.

Class 1A
1. St. John-Plaquemine (7) 2-0 139 2
2. South Plaquemines (5) 1-1 129 1
3. West St. John 2-0 117 6
4. Haynesville 1-1 86 3
5. Varnado 1-1 75 7
6. Gueydan 2-0 72 9
7. Delhi Charter 1-1 67 4
8. Oak Grove 1-1 60 8
9. Ouachita Christian 2-0 50 9
10. Kentwood 1-1 48 5
Others receiving votes: Central Catholic-Morgan City 20,
Westminster Christian 20, Vermilion Catholic 20, Basile 9, Block 6,
St. Mary's 4, Christian Life 3, Southern Lab 3, Delcambre 2,
Grambling 2, South Cameron 1.