Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Amite

    18

    Jewel Sumner

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    27

    West St. John

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    6

    White Castle

    68

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ascension Episcopal

    46

    Gueydan

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Baker

    27

    Glen Oaks

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Belaire

    30

    Redemptorist

    27

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Berwick

    0

    Donaldsonville

    32

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bogalusa

    37

    Independence

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Broadmoor

    34

    Central - B.R.

    22

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Capitol

    0

    East Feliciana

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    27

    McKinley

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Catholic - P.C.

    49

    Sacred Heart

    51

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Christian Life

    0

    Southern Lab

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Denham Springs

    21

    University Lab

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Dutchtown

    30

    East Ascension

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final/OT
  • Live Oak

    6

    Scotlandville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lorager

    32

    Albany

    8

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lutcher

    14

    Plaquemine

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    6

    Kentwood

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • North Central

    28

    False River

    39

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Northeast

    0

    Episcopal

    31

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Port Allen

    26

    Parkview Baptist

    60

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Sophie B. Wright

    12

    St. James

    56

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • South Plaquemines

    0

    Riverside Academy

    40

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Springfield

    48

    Pine

    36

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Amant

    28

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Helena College & Career Academy

    22

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. John

    54

    East Iberville

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • St. Michael the Archangel

    43

    Tara

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Varnado

    42

    Haynes Academy

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ville Platte

    0

    Livonia

    21

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Walker

    20

    Zachary

    70

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    32

    Brusly

    28

    AT
    10/24 - Final

NBC33's fantasy football minute week 14

NBC33's fantasy football minute week 14
Fantasy Football

POSTED: Thursday, December 6, 2012 - 11:30pm

UPDATED: Thursday, December 6, 2012 - 11:34pm

Getting you ready for your fantasy playoffs, Who2Start recommends Eagle rookie Nick Foles if you're hurting at QB.  Foles has been hot and cold, but a matchup against a Buccaneer defense that is one of the worst in the NFL against the pass should allow Foles to put up some good fantasy stats this week.

If you need a RB in PPR formats, take a look at Falcon Jacquizz Rodgers.  Rodgers has been working his way more and more into the rotation with Michael Turner and the Falcons will definitely utilize him this week against division rival Carolina.  The Panthers have been pretty solid against the pass, so expect an increased workload for the RBs, which means more looks for Rodgers.

And finally, at WR, grab Brandon Lloyd from the Pats if he's available. 
With Julian Edelman out and "The Gronk" still sidelined, Lloyd could see an increase in targets in this huge Monday night game against the Texans.  Lloyd has been a bit of a disappointment this season, but he could prove valuable down the stretch.

NBC33's fantasy football minute is powered by http://www.whotostart.net
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment