Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • A. J. Ellender

    28

    St. Helena

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Albany

    8

    Vernado

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Archbishop Rummel

    17

    Catholic - B.R.

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Ascension Catholic

    55

    False River

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Belaire

    0

    Amite

    41

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Brother Martin

    35

    East Ascension

    26

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Capitol

    19

    Redemptorist

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Captain Shreve

    7

    Dutchtown

    48

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Denham Springs

    64

    Live Oak

    20

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Dunham

    19

    East Feliciana

    44

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • East Iberville

    0

    Northeast

    50

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Franklinton

    60

    Bogalusa

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hanson Memorial

    18

    Ascension Episcopal

    35

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Haynes Academy

    14

    Christian Life

    42

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Holy Cross

    28

    West St. John

    8

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Independence

    20

    Kentwood

    39

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Livonia

    56

    Morgan City

    27

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Loranger

    14

    St. Michael the Archangel

    23

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Madison Prep

    56

    Ascension Christian

    0

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Mamou

    14

    Sacred Heart

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • McKinley

    34

    Central -B.R

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • North Vermilion

    8

    St. John

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Parkview Baptist

    41

    Baker

    20

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Plaquemine

    49

    Jennings

    47

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Pope John Paul II

    23

    St. Thomas Aquinas

    49

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Riverside Academy

    62

    St. James

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • South Pike, MS

    21

    Jewel Sumner

    35

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Springfield

    21

    Northlake Christian

    26

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • St. Amant

    31

    Lutcher

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • University Lab

    34

    Brusly

    7

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Walker

    46

    Broadmoor

    48

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Warren Easton

    21

    Woodlawn - B.R.

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • West Feliciana

    14

    Port Allen

    30

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Westminster Christian

    13

    White Castle

    30

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Zachary

    41

    Scotlandville

    7

    AT
    09/26 - Final

Fantasy Football Rankings: Week 3

Fantasy Football Rankings: Week 3
Photo provided by MGN Online
Fantasy Football

POSTED: Wednesday, September 18, 2013 - 9:00pm

UPDATED: Thursday, September 19, 2013 - 5:19pm

Our week 3 Fantasy Football Rankings are listed below.

They are based on a points per reception format and are powered by http://www.whotostart.net

Quarterbacks

1. Peyton Manning (vs. OAK)
2. Drew Brees (vs. ARI)
3. Matthew Stafford (@WAS)
4. Aaron Rodgers (@CIN)
5. Robert Griffin III (vs. DET)
6. Michael Vick (vs. KCC)
7. Eli Manning (@CAR)
8. Matt Ryan (@MIA)
9. Andy Dalton (vs. GBP)
10. Tom Brady (vs. TBB)
11. Andrew Luck (@SFO)
12. Matt Schaub (@BAL)
13. Carson Palmer (@NOS)
14. Sam Bradford (@DAL)
15. Tony Romo (vs. STL)

Running Backs

1. Adrian Peterson (vs. CLE)
2. Jamaal Charles (@PHI)
3. LeSean McCoy (vs. KCC)
4. Frank Gore (vs. IND)
5. Doug Martin (@NEP)
6. DeMarco Murray (vs. STL)
7. Matt Forte (@ PIT)
8. Chris Johnson (vs. SDC)
9. Joique Bell (@WAS)
10. Marshawn Lynch (vs. JAC)
11. Knowshon Moreno (vs. OAK)
12. Alfred Morrs (vs. DET)
13. C.J. Spiller (@NYJ)
14. Darren Sproles (vs. ARI)
15. Daryl Richardson (@DAL)
16. Lamar Miller (vs. ATL)
17. Darren McFadden (@DEN)
18. Rashard Mendenhall (@NOS)
19. Giovani Bernard (vs. GBP)
20. Bilal Powell (vs. BUF)
21. Bernard Pierce (vs. HOU)
22. James Starks (@CIN)
23. Jacquizz Rodgers (@MIA)
24. Danny Woodhead (@TEN)
25. Fred Jackson (@NYJ)
** Note: We are not ranking Trent Richardson this week (at this point it's unclear if he'll even play after being traded)

Wide Receivers

1. Calvin Johnson (@WAS)
2. Dez Bryant (vs. STL)
3. Julio Jones (@MIA)
4. A.J. Green (vs. GBP)
5. DeSean Jackson (vs. KCC)
6. Victor Cruz (@CAR)
7. Mike Wallace (vs. ATL)
8. Dwayne Bowe (@PHI)
9. Demaryius Thomas (vs. OAK)
10. Vincent Jackson (@NEP)
11. Anquan Boldin (vs. IND)
12. Wes Welker (vs. OAK)
13. Steve Smith (vs. NYG)
14. Pierre Garcon (vs. DET)
15. Torrey Smith (vs. HOU)
16. DeAndre Hopkins (@BAL)
17. Randall Cobb (@CIN)
18. Jordy Nelson (@CIN)
19. Julian Edelman (vs. TBB)
20. Reggie Wayne (@SFO)
21. Tavon Austin (@DAL)
22. Kendall Wright (vs. SDC)
23. Eddie Royal (@TEN)
24. Rueben Randle (@CAR)
25. Antonio Brown (vs. CHI)

Tight Ends

1. Jimmy Graham (vs. ARI)
2. Greg Olsen (vs. NYG)
3. Jared Cook (@DAL)
4. Martellus Bennett (@PIT)
5. Owen Daniels (@BAL)
6. Tony Gonzalez (@MIA)
7. Tyler Eifert (vs. GBP)
8. Rob Gronkowski (vs. TBB)
9. Antonio Gates (@TEN)
10. Jason Witten (vs. STL)
11. Jordan Cameron (@MIN)
12. Brandon Pettigrew (@WAS)
13. Kyle Rudolph (vs. CLE)
14. Jermichael Finley (@CIN)
15. Julius Thomas (vs. OAK)

Placekickers

1. Nick Novak (@TEN)
2. Greg Zuerlein (@DAL)
3. Alex Henery (vs. KCC)
4. John Potter (vs. DET)
5. Josh Brown (@CAR)
6. Stephen Gostkowski (vs. TBB)
7. Phil Dawson (vs. IND)
8. Blair Walsh (vs. CLE)
9. Graham Gano (vs. NYG)
10. Shaun Suisham (vs. CHI)
11. Garrett Hartley (vs. ARI)
12. Dan Bailey (vs. STL)
13. Mason Crosby (@CIN)
14. Jay Feely (@NOS)
15. Nick Folk (vs. BUF)

Defense

1. Seattle (vs. JAC)
2. Denver (vs. OAK)
3. Chicago (@PIT)
4. Minnesota (vs. CLE)
5. Buffalo (@NYJ)
6. New York Jets (vs. BUF)
7. Tennessee (vs. SDC)
8. Miami (vs. ATL)
9. Kansas City (@PHI)
10. San Francisco (vs. IND)
11. Carolina (vs. NYG)
12. San Diego (@TEN)
13. Tampa Bay (@NEP)
14. Houston (@BAL)
15. New England (vs. TBB)

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment