Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Amite

    12

    Loranger

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Archbishop Hannan

    6

    Springfield

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Ascension Christian

    7

    Ascension Catholic

    62

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Baker

    6

    West Feliciana

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brusly

    13

    Vandebilt Catholic

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Catholic - B.R.

    20

    Dutchtown

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Central Catholic

    28

    Ascension Episcopal

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Donaldsonville

    13

    Patterson

    45

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • East Iberville

    8

    West St. John

    80

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Episcopal

    14

    Dunham

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Glen Oaks

    12

    Parkview Baptist

    56

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Independence

    39

    Albany

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Live Oak

    44

    Walker

    10

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Livonia

    53

    Port Barre

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • McKinley

    7

    St. Amant

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Northeast

    28

    Capitol

    13

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Plaquemine

    54

    Belaire

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Pope John Paul II

    6

    St. Helena College & Career Academy

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Riverside Academy

    55

    Isidore Newman

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Sacred Heart

    28

    False River

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Scotlandville

    13

    Denham Springs

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Southern Lab

    63

    Madison Prep

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. James

    20

    South Plaquemines

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. John

    36

    White Castle

    44

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • St. Thomas Aquinas

    42

    Northlake Christian

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Tara

    8

    Lutcher

    47

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • University Lab

    54

    Port Allen

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Varnado

    42

    Christian Life

    22

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Woodlawn - B.R.

    34

    East Ascension

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Jewel Sumner

    13

    Bogalusa

    14

    AT
    10/16 - Final
  • St. Michael the Archangel

    19

    Broadmoor

    12

    AT
    10/16 - Final

Fantasy Football Rankings Week 3

Fantasy Football Rankings Week 3
Fantasy Football
Thursday, September 20, 2012 - 1:55pm

Below is a list of the week 3 fantasy football rankings from http://www.whotostart.net

Top Quarterbacks
1. Drew Brees (NOS)
2. Cam Newton (CAR)
3. Michael Vick (PHI)
4. Robert Griffin III (WAS)
5. Aaron Rodgers (GBP)
6. Tony Romo (DAL)
7. Tom Brady (NEP)
8. Eli Manning (NYG)
9. Matt Ryan (ATL)
10. Matthew Stafford (DET) 


Top Running Backs (ppr)

1. C.J. Spiller (BUF)
2. Reggie Bush (MIA)
3. Ray Rice (BAL)
4. Trent Richardson (CLE)
5. Ryan Mathews (SDC)
6. DeMarco Murray (DAL)
7. Marshawn Lynch (SEA)
8. Adrian Peterson (MIN)
9. Arian Foster (HOU)
10. Frank Gore (SFO)


Top Receivers (ppr)

1. Percy Harvin (MIN)
2. Steve Smith (CAR)
3. Brandon Marshall (CHI)
4. Dwayne Bowe (KCC)
5. Larry Fitzgerald (ARI)
6. Calvin Johnson (DET)
7. Julio Jones (ATL)
8. Miles Austin (DAL)
9. Dez Bryant (DAL)
10. Victor Cruz (NYG)


Top Tight Ends (ppr)

1. Jimmy Graham (NOS)
2. Tony Gonzalez (ATL)
3. Vernon Davis (SFO)
4. Brandon Pettigrew (DET)
5. Rob Gronkowski (NEP)
6. Jason Witten (DAL)
7. Owen Daniels (HOU)
8. Antonio Gates (SDC)
9. Dennis Pitta (BAL)
10. Jared Cook (TEN)


Top Kickers

1. Dan Bailey (DAL)
2. Connor Barth (TBB)
3. Garrett Hartley (NOS)
4. Jason Hanson (DET)
5. Robbie Gould (CHI)
6. Sebastian Janikowski (OAK)
7. Shayne Graham (HOU)
8. Phil Dawson (CLE)
9. Alex Henery (PHI)
10. David Akers (SFO)
11. Matt Bryant (ATL)
12. Dan Carpenter (MIA)
13. Jay Feely (ARI)
14. Mason Crosby (GBP)
15. Josh Scobee (JAC)


Top DSTs

1. Chicago
2. San Francisco
3. Houston
4. Philadelphia
5. Dallas
6. New York Jets
7. Green Bay
8. New England
9. Baltimore
10. Seattle
11. Atlanta
12. New York Giants
13. Denver
14. Arizona
15. St. Louis

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment