Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, November 21 2014
  • (1) Plaquemine

    43

    (17) Lutcher

    28

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (1) Vermillion Catholic

    14

    (9) Madison Prep

    28

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (10) Dunham

    21

    (2) Calvary Baptist

    59

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (12) Pickering

    15

    (5) Northeast

    24

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (13) Oakdale

    19

    (4) East Feliciana

    50

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (13) Oberlin

    16

    (4) Kentwood

    46

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (14) Port Allen

    13

    (3) Amite

    33

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (14) Varnado

    0

    (3) West St. John

    51

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (16) East Ascension

    20

    (1) C.E. Bird

    37

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (16) Mansfield

    0

    (1) Livonia

    27

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (3) Zachary

    35

    (19) Denham Springs

    10

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (4) Destrehan

    68

    (20) East St. John

    14

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (5) Brother Martin

    25

    (4) Catholic B.R.

    23

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (5) Southern Lab

    44

    (13) Ascension Episcopal

    19

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (5) West Feliciana

    50

    (21) Donaldsonville

    7

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (6) St. Thomas Aquinas

    6

    (3) Riverside

    34

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (6) Thibodaux

    15

    (22) Scotlandville

    27

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (7) Parkview

    49

    (2) St. Michael

    20

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (7) Springfield

    52

    (23) South Plaquemines

    30

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (9) Elton

    36

    (8) White Castle

    64

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (9) St. James

    46

    (8) Loreauville

    8

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • (9) St. Louis

    21

    (1) University Lab

    61

    AT
    11/21 - Final

2011 LHSAA Girls’ Basketball Playoff Brackets

2011 LHSAA Girls’ Basketball Playoff Brackets
Sports

POSTED: Tuesday, February 15, 2011 - 6:10pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 16, 2011 - 11:26am


2011 LHSAA Girls' Basketball Playoff Brackets

Class 5A

(32) Assumption at (1) St. Thomas More

(17) Hahnville at (16) Airline

(24) Terrebonne at (9) Dutchtown

(25) Pineville at (8) John Ehret

(28) Scotlandville at (5) Byrd

(21) LaGrange at (12) Mount Carmel

(20) South Lafourche at (13) Ponchatoula

(29) Dominican at (4) Archbishop Chapelle

(30) Central Lafourche at (3) Southwood

(19) Sulphur at (14) Zachary

(22) Westgate at (11) West Monroe

(27) St. Joseph’s Academy at (6) Lafayette

(26) Chalmette at (7) Mandeville

(23) Walker at (10) Northshore

(18) Natchitoches Central at (15) Ouachita

(31) Slidell at (2) Denham Springs

Class 4A

(32) Northwood at (1) Jennings

(17) Karr at (16) Salmen

(24) Broadmoor at (9) Beau Chene

(25) Washington-Marion at (8) McDonogh 35

(28) Opelousas at (5) Ruston

(21) Northside at (12) Benton

(20) Woodlawn-BR at (13) Ursuline Academy

(29) Woodlawn-Shreveport at (4) St. Michael

(30) Belaire at (3) Vandebilt Catholic

(19) Bossier at (14) Parkway

(22) Sam Houston at (11) Peabody

(27) DeRidder at (6) St. Louis Catholic

(26) McKinley at (7) Helen Cox

(23) Ellender at (10) Leesville

(18) Minden at (15) Tioga

(31) Alexandria at (2) Bastrop

Class 3A

(32) Patterson at (1) St. James

(17) McMain at (16) Westlake

(24) Port Allen at (9) E.D. White Catholic

(25) B.T. Washington at (8) Kaplan

(28) Franklin at (5) Northwest

(21) North Vermilion at (12) Plaquemine

(20) St. Mary’s Academy at (13) Rayville

(29) De La Salle at (4) Loyola Prep

(30) Green Oaks at (3) Notre Dame

(19) Madison at (14) Xavier Prep

(22) Crowley at (11) Albany

(27) Caldwell Parish at (6) Baker

(26) Loranger at (7) Amite

(23) West Feliciana at (10) Abbeville

(18) Marksville at (15) Richwood

(31) Ben Franklin at (2) Avoyelles

Class 2A

(32) Lusher Charter at (1) Donaldsonville

(17) East Beauregard at (16) Evangel

(24) St. Helena Central at (9) University

(25) Anacoco at (8) Oakdale

(28) Haynes Academy at (5) John Curtis

(21) Many at (12) Doyle

(20) Ferriday at (13) Lake Arthur

(29) Runnels at (4) Winnfield

(30) Thomas Jefferson at (3) S. Beauregard

(19) Episcopal at (14) Sterlington

(22) Jonesboro-Hodge at (11) Iota

(27) Capitol High Academy at (6) Pickering

(26) Port Barre at (7) Ville Platte

(23) Springfield at (10) Lake Providence

(18) Kinder at (15) Mansfield

(31) Lakeside at (2) St. Thomas Aquinas

Class 1A

(32) South Plaquemines at (1) Plain Dealing

(17) Delhi at (16) North Central

(24) Ringgold at (9) Merryville

(25) St. John at (8) West St. John

(28) East Iberville at (5) St. Martin’s

(21) Ouachita Christian at (12) Country Day

(20) Gueydan at (13) Ascension Catholic

(29) Basile at (4) Tensas

(30) Oberlin at (3) Cedar Creek

(19) Vermilion Catholic at (14) Southern Lab

(22) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches at (11) Central Catholic-Morgan City

(27) Hanson Memorial at (6) White Castle

(26) Grambling at (7) Oak Grove

(23) Elton at (10) Block

(18) Varnado at (15) St. Edmund

(31) Delhi Charter (2) Arcadia

Class B

(32) Mount Hermon at (1) Fairview

(17) Holden at (16) Negreet

(24) Converse at (9) Monterey

(25) Avoyelles Charter at (8) Quitman

(28) Maurepas at (5) Rapides

(21) Choudrant at (12) Grand Lake

(20) Hosanna Christian at (13) Weston

(29) Castor at (4) Lacassine

(30) Forest at (3) Hornbeck

(19) Gibsland-Coleman at (14) Zwolle

(22) Bell City at (11) Pitkin

(27) Doyline at (6) Florien

(26) Oak Hill at (7) Summerfield

(23) Midland at (10) Glenmora

(18) Singer at (15) Simpson

(31) Centerville at (2) Hathaway

Class C

(17) Hicks at (16) Claiborne Christian

(24) Phoenix at (9) Dubach

(25) Family Christian at (8) Elizabeth

(21) Ebarb at (12) Kilbourne

(20) Northside Christian at (13) Hackberry

(19) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (14) Epps

(22) Grace Christian at (11) Georgetown

(26) Grand Isle at (7) Pleasant Hill

(23) New Living Word at (10) Athens

(18) Atlanta at (15) Reeves
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment